Print Page | Close Window
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):133.84Median Price Target:155.73
Price - 52 Week High194.18Diff from Prev Close:21.89
Price - 52 Week Low124.72% Difference:16.35%
Price Date (Latest):12/17/18  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy5
3-Hold17
4-Underperform1
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 2014.9017.8512.3514.962001-0.61
AnnualDec 1915.4117.1312.9815.5227110.16
AnnualDec 1813.6213.8513.3013.60181311.26
QuarterlyDec 183.804.163.623.802302-0.07
QuarterlyMar 193.554.093.183.4914100.00
QuarterlyJun 194.244.753.584.3314100.00
QuarterlySep 193.864.403.033.9514010.00
Long Term Growth 12.2113.6010.0012.62420-1.55
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1710.6210.283.32
AnnualDec 168.238.002.81
AnnualDec 158.939.01-0.84
QuarterlySep 184.053.767.83
QuarterlyJun 183.293.63-9.42
QuarterlyMar 182.432.93-17.03
QuarterlyDec 173.032.6713.30
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):10.62
FY0 End Date:Dec 17
Ind. Annual Div.4.20
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:10.41
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:11.37
Yield (%):3.14
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY09.8315.580.631
FY18.69-5.32-1.634
FY28.995.431.655
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY028.20-12.961.473
FY2/FY113.1515.890.976
FY3/FY2-3.3529.350.747
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters