Print Page | Close Window
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):155.47Median Price Target:158.52
Price - 52 Week High173.32Diff from Prev Close:3.05
Price - 52 Week Low124.40% Difference:1.96%
Price Date (Latest):02/19/19  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy5
3-Hold17
4-Underperform1
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 2115.3117.7512.8014.911120-1.93
AnnualDec 2014.7117.0012.9114.7328514-0.01
AnnualDec 1915.4916.2713.7215.522613120.77
QuarterlyMar 193.533.913.363.492396-0.14
QuarterlyJun 194.264.653.744.27231051.37
QuarterlySep 193.964.213.244.0323863.01
QuarterlyDec 193.754.373.023.7823770.96
Long Term Growth 7.6513.102.207.65201-53.58
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1813.2313.63-2.91
AnnualDec 1710.6210.283.32
AnnualDec 168.238.002.81
QuarterlyDec 183.483.81-8.59
QuarterlySep 184.053.767.83
QuarterlyJun 183.293.63-9.42
QuarterlyMar 182.432.93-17.03
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):13.23
FY0 End Date:Dec 18
Ind. Annual Div.4.44
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:11.14
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:11.63
Yield (%):2.86
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY010.04-3.49-2.874
FY110.574.922.149
FY210.1613.000.781
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY017.1014.541.022
FY2/FY1-5.0731.310.723
FY3/FY24.0761.140.646
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters